Jennie Eisenhower

Jennie Eisenhower

Birthday: 15 August 1978, San Clemente, California, USA
Birth Name: Jennie Elizabeth Eisenhower
Height: 173 cm
Jennie Eisenhower is the daughter of Julie Nixon and David Eisenhower. Her grandfather was Richard Nixon, the 37th President of the United States, and her great-grandfather was Dwight D. Eisenhower, the 34th President of the United States. She grew up in a suburb of Philadelphia. She is a summa cum laude graduate of Northwestern University in Evans... Show more »
Jennie Eisenhower is the daughter of Julie Nixon and David Eisenhower. Her grandfather was Richard Nixon, the 37th President of the United States, and her great-grandfather was Dwight D. Eisenhower, the 34th President of the United States. She grew up in a suburb of Philadelphia. She is a summa cum laude graduate of Northwestern University in Evanston, Illinois, where she majored theatre and communication studies and received a certificate in musical theatre.She returned to the east coast to pursue a career in stage and film. Jennie has had a versatile professional stage career thus far, working Off-Broadway and, in the last few years, in Philadelphia where she is a two time Barrymore Award winner. She has been in the original casts of 4 new plays including the Off-Broadway production of "Suburb" and the Barrymore Award-winning "Baby Case" at the Arden Theatre.Her principle film work includes The Suspect (2013), Arthur (2011), Mona Lisa Smile (2003) and other smaller independent films. She has also appeared on The View and Inside Edition as herself. Show less «
Jennie Eisenhower's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Jennie Eisenhower'S roles