Taylor Ball

Taylor Ball

Birthday: 28 December 1987, San Antonio, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Benjamin Taylor Ball
Height: 180 cm
Taylor Ball was born December 28, 1987 in San Antonio, Texas. He grew up in Granbury, Texas. He wanted to act since he was very young. He began his career with Kim Dawson in Dallas. He's done runway modeling, countless print jobs, voice overs and numerous commercials. He loves working on a set. Prior to his television show, Still Standing (200... Show more »
Taylor Ball was born December 28, 1987 in San Antonio, Texas. He grew up in Granbury, Texas. He wanted to act since he was very young. He began his career with Kim Dawson in Dallas. He's done runway modeling, countless print jobs, voice overs and numerous commercials. He loves working on a set. Prior to his television show, Still Standing (2002), he played football. He's a brown belt in Aikido. He constantly has his video camera in hand and makes his own movies. He composes his own techno music, plays electric guitar and enjoys rock climbing. He lives in Studio City and goes home to Granbury when not working. Taylor is a supporter of The Gabriel Project. Show less «
Taylor Ball's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Taylor Ball'S roles