Luis Fernandez

Luis Fernandez

Birthday: March 14, 1973 in Caracas, Venezuela
Birth Name: Luis Eduardo Fernández Oliva
Actor, writer and director. Native of Venezuela. A recurring character in CW's DYNASTY. Also known for his tour-de-force performance in Golden Globe Official Entry for Foreign Language Film 2018 "Tamara", Best Actor in Milan Film Fest, Fine Arts Film Fest. Dominican Republic and Yale University Latin American Film Festival. Awarded a... Show more »
Actor, writer and director. Native of Venezuela. A recurring character in CW's DYNASTY. Also known for his tour-de-force performance in Golden Globe Official Entry for Foreign Language Film 2018 "Tamara", Best Actor in Milan Film Fest, Fine Arts Film Fest. Dominican Republic and Yale University Latin American Film Festival. Awarded as best actor for his performances "Caracas, Love onto Death", "Un sueño en el abismo" and "Desnudo con Naranjas". As a director on stage he's created the most successful shows of the last decade in Venezuelan Theater. Recently he directed the original versions of Broadway plays like "HIGH" and "Chicago, the musical". As an author he's been in the top best-selling lists in Latin America for his series of essays "Sexo Sentido" (The Sex Sense) in which he based the TV Series "The Sex Sense" (writer and director) now in production. Show less «
Luis Fernandez's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...