Lyle Lovett

Lyle Lovett

Birthday: 1 November 1957, Klein, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Lyle Pearce Lovett
Height: 183 cm
A singer-songwriter who plays guitar, Lyle Lovett won a 1989 Grammy for Best Male Country Vocal Performance. His albums, the first of which was released in 1986, incorporate elements of country, Western, folk, swing, jazz, bebop, blues and gospel music. He graduated from Texas A&M with degrees in German and journalism.
Lyle Lovett's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...