John Miljan

John Miljan

Birthday: 9 November 1892, Lead City, South Dakota, USA
Birth Name: Jovan Miljanovic
Height: 183 cm
John Miljan was born on November 9, 1892 in Lead City, South Dakota, USA as Jovan Miljanovic. He was an actor, known for The Ten Commandments (1956), The Ghost Walks (1934) and I Accuse My Parents (1944). He was married to Victoria Lowe Creighton. He died on January 24, 1960 in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA.
John Miljan's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...