Quddus

Quddus

Birthday: 10 July 1980, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birth Name: Benjamin Quddus Philippe
Height: 185 cm
Quddus burst into the international spotlight as a host on MTV's hit show "Total Request Live" (TRL) in 2001. His popularity on the network led TV Guide to declare him as one of television's 'Hottest New Stars' and feature him on their cover. After five years on MTV, Quddus left to explore new media and was among the f... Show more »
Quddus burst into the international spotlight as a host on MTV's hit show "Total Request Live" (TRL) in 2001. His popularity on the network led TV Guide to declare him as one of television's 'Hottest New Stars' and feature him on their cover. After five years on MTV, Quddus left to explore new media and was among the first to make the shift from TV to the web, partnering with outlets like Myspace, AOL and Yahoo. He has hosted some of the biggest live-streamed events, including the inaugural Global Citizen Festival alongside Katie Couric and world premieres like the record-breaking film "Avatar." Quddus was also one of the first to partner with YouTube to create premium content for the popular platform. Throughout his career, he has continued working with networks such as NBC, ABC and CBS, leading The Associated Press to call him "the coolest guy on television." Quddus contributes as a special correspondent on CBS's "The Insider" and oversees The Q Side Entertainment, his multifaceted production company. Aside from his life on screen, Quddus is a passionate humanitarian who serves as a board member of Generosity.org, an ambassador for Green Dot Public Schools, and as a steering committee member of the Violence Prevention Coalition of Los Angeles. He is a fan of yoga and meditation and studies improvisational comedy at The Groundlings. Show less «
Quddus's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...