Louie Ramsay

Louie Ramsay

Birthday: 25 November 1929, Molteno, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Birth Name: Kathleen Louie Ramsay
Louie Ramsay was born on November 25, 1929 in Molteno, Eastern Cape, South Africa as Kathleen Louie Ramsay. She was an actress, known for Ruth Rendell Mysteries (1987), The Grand (1997) and Five O'Clock Club (1963). She was married to George Baker and Ronan O'Casey. She died on March 6, 2011 in Devizes, Wiltshire, England.
Louie Ramsay's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...