David Wood

David Wood

Birthday: February 21, 1944 in Sutton, Surrey, England, UK
Birth Name: David Bernard Wood
Height: 175 cm
David Wood was born on February 21, 1944 in Sutton, Surrey, England as David Bernard Wood. He is an actor and writer, known for Huntingtower (1978), Disraeli (1978) and Hirondelles et amazones (1974). He has been married to Jacqueline Stanbury since January 17, 1975. They have two children. He was previously married to Sheila Ruskin.
David Wood's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...