Susan Gibney

Susan Gibney

Birthday: 11 September 1961, Manhattan Beach, California, USA
Birth Name: Susan Marie Gibney
Born in Manhattan Beach, California, Gibney moved to Webster, New York at a young age. She graduated from Buffalo State College in New York with a major in theater and earned a Master of Fine Arts degree from the Yale School of Drama. Living in New York after school, she appeared in several off-Broadway productions. After working in Los Angeles for... Show more »
Born in Manhattan Beach, California, Gibney moved to Webster, New York at a young age. She graduated from Buffalo State College in New York with a major in theater and earned a Master of Fine Arts degree from the Yale School of Drama. Living in New York after school, she appeared in several off-Broadway productions. After working in Los Angeles for three years, Gibney returned to New York to refresh her theatre roots. She landed a permanent place in Hollywood in 1996. Show less «
Susan Gibney's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...