David Rose

David Rose

Birthday: February 16, 1931 in Hamnish, Herefordshire, England, UK
Birth Name: David Arthur Rose
David Rose was born on February 16, 1931 in Hamnish, Herefordshire, England as David Arthur Rose. He was an actor, known for Gamble for a Throne (1961), Kipps (1960) and Chain (1990). He was married to Pamela Barrie-Rose. He died on June 26, 2004 in Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England.
David Rose's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...