Joseph Olibrice

Joseph Olibrice

Birthday: 6 February 1984, Port-au-Prince, Haiti
Birth Name: Joseph Eddy Olibrice
Height: 183 cm
Haitian-born Joseph Eddy Olibrice lived in New York City for 12 years honing his craft before moving west in 2010. The actor studied film and theater at St. John's University in New York City and cold reading at Clay Banks Studio in Studio City, CA. Equally comfortable in commercial and theatrical, he's called on often because directors a... Show more »
Haitian-born Joseph Eddy Olibrice lived in New York City for 12 years honing his craft before moving west in 2010. The actor studied film and theater at St. John's University in New York City and cold reading at Clay Banks Studio in Studio City, CA. Equally comfortable in commercial and theatrical, he's called on often because directors appreciate his work ethic and attention-to-detail. This son of a former Haitian diplomat is a world traveler, avid skater (ice and roller) and speaks English, French and Creole. Olibrice has been recognized for his portrayal of Omar Epps in Notorious and as "Mr. Burrell" in The Messenger, both released in 2009. Show less «
Joseph Olibrice's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...