Bruce Hyde

Bruce Hyde

Birthday: 14 September 1941, Dallas, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Richard Bruce Hyde
Bruce Hyde (BA Northwestern University 1963; MS University of North Texas 1984; PhD University of Southern California 1990) divides his SCSU teaching duties between the Department of Theatre, Film Studies and Dance, where he teaches Acting, and the Department of Communication Studies, where he teaches Interpersonal and Small Group Communication. Af... Show more »
Bruce Hyde (BA Northwestern University 1963; MS University of North Texas 1984; PhD University of Southern California 1990) divides his SCSU teaching duties between the Department of Theatre, Film Studies and Dance, where he teaches Acting, and the Department of Communication Studies, where he teaches Interpersonal and Small Group Communication. After completing his undergraduate degree, he spent a number of years as a professional actor, including appearances on Broadway and network television.He still acts regularly in the Twin Cities and St. Cloud areas. Recently he has served as Artistic Director for Theatre L'Homme Dieu, SCSU's summer theater in Alexandria, Minnesota. Bruce is a member of Actors' Equity Association. Show less «
Bruce Hyde's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Bruce Hyde'S roles