Douglas Brinkley

Douglas Brinkley

Birthday: 1960, Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Birth Name: Douglas G. Brinkley
Douglas Brinkley was born in 1960 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as Douglas G. Brinkley. He is known for his work on When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts (2006), Going Upriver: The Long War of John Kerry (2004) and Gonzo: The Life and Work of Dr. Hunter S. Thompson (2008). He is married to Anne Brinkley. They have three children.
Douglas Brinkley's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...