Sondra Theodore

Sondra Theodore

Birthday: 12 December 1956, San Bernardino, California, USA
Birth Name: Sondra Jo Weir
Height: 168 cm
Gorgeous blonde knockout Sondra Theodore was born on December 12, 1956 in San Bernardino, California. Sondra was the Playmate of the Month in the July, 1977 issue of "Playboy." A former Sunday school teacher, Theodore was the courtesan of Hugh Hefner for several years and lived with Hefner in the Playboy Mansion. Sondra and fellow Playmat... Show more »
Gorgeous blonde knockout Sondra Theodore was born on December 12, 1956 in San Bernardino, California. Sondra was the Playmate of the Month in the July, 1977 issue of "Playboy." A former Sunday school teacher, Theodore was the courtesan of Hugh Hefner for several years and lived with Hefner in the Playboy Mansion. Sondra and fellow Playmate Patti McGuire are both featured on the back glass of the famous "Playboy" pinball machine along with Hefner; this pinball machine was released at the end of 1978 and sold 18,250 units altogether. Moreover, she was also a member of the Singing Playmates group. Theodore not only made guest appearances on the TV shows "The Bob Newhart Show," "CHiPs," "Fantasy Island," "Barnaby Jones," and "Pink Lady," but also had small roles in the theatrical movies "Skateboard," "Stingray," and "The Man Who Loved Women." Sondra married manager Ray Manzella in 1985; the couple had two children, but eventually got divorced. Sondra Theodore remarried in 2000. Show less «
Sondra Theodore's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...