Mel Stewart

Mel Stewart

Birthday: 19 September 1929, Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Milton Stewart
Mel Stewart was born on September 19, 1929 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA as Milton Stewart. He was an actor and director, known for Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983), Bride of Re-Animator (1989) and Steelyard Blues (1973). He was married to Annie Dong. He died on February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, USA.
Mel Stewart's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...