Patricia Reyes Spíndola

Patricia Reyes Spíndola

Birthday: 11 July 1953, Oaxaca, Oaxaca, Mexico
Birth Name: Patricia Verónica Núñez Reyes Spíndola
Height: 165 cm
Owns and operates an small acting school with her sister, Marta Reyes Spíndola, called M & M Studio in the Colonia Juarez neighborhood of Mexico City."Los Motivos de Luz" its her breakthrough movie, where she plays a mother who kills his 4 son's. The movie went to win la "Concha de Plata" for best direction in San Seba... Show more »
Owns and operates an small acting school with her sister, Marta Reyes Spíndola, called M & M Studio in the Colonia Juarez neighborhood of Mexico City."Los Motivos de Luz" its her breakthrough movie, where she plays a mother who kills his 4 son's. The movie went to win la "Concha de Plata" for best direction in San Sebastian (1985).In 1998 she was honored to became a judge in the prestigious film festival "San Sebastian", Spain.Is a member of the board of the "Mexican Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences".She was elected in June 2007 as an officer of the "Asociación Nacional de Interpretes" (A.N.D.I.), the Mexican union for broadcast artists (similar to AFTRA in the U.S.). Show less «
Patricia Reyes Spíndola's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Patricia Reyes Spíndola'S roles