Ivor Salter

Ivor Salter

Birthday: 22 August 1925, Taunton, Somerset, England, UK
Birth Name: Ivor Charley Salter
Ivor Salter was born on August 22, 1925 in Taunton, Somerset, England as Ivor Charley Salter. He was an actor, known for House of Whipcord (1974), Einer frisst den anderen (1964) and Be My Guest (1965). He died on June 21, 1991 in Warwickshire, England.
Ivor Salter's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Ivor Salter'S roles