Curt Mega

Curt Mega

Birthday: 24 June 1988, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Curtis Lawrence Mega
Height: 178 cm
Curt Mega is an actor, writer, singer and creator. Born in Arlington, Tx. he grew up on the stages of Dallas/Forth Worth before transitioning to Los Angeles to pursue film and television.He is best known for his four season recurring role on the Fox smash hit comedy "Glee". In addition to his work as an actor, Curt is an avid writer/direc... Show more »
Curt Mega is an actor, writer, singer and creator. Born in Arlington, Tx. he grew up on the stages of Dallas/Forth Worth before transitioning to Los Angeles to pursue film and television.He is best known for his four season recurring role on the Fox smash hit comedy "Glee". In addition to his work as an actor, Curt is an avid writer/director/creator and has directed, written and produced multiple short films and projects. He frequently collaborates with new media comedians and creators and can be seen in a wide variety of sketch comedy and shorts across the internet. Show less «
Curt Mega's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Curt Mega'S roles