Danny Rees

Danny Rees

Birthday: 21 September 1934, Decatur, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Daniel Lester Rees
Danny Rees was born on September 21, 1934 in Decatur, Illinois, USA as Daniel Lester Rees. He was an actor and assistant director, known for The Football Factory (2004), Coonskin (1975) and Yours Accidentally (2015). He died on March 29, 2012 in Orange County, California, USA.
Danny Rees's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...