Monika Munoz

Monika Munoz

Birthday: December 29, 1978 in El Paso, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Monica Muñoz Arruñada
Height: 159 cm
Monica Muñoz Arruñada was born on December 29 in El Paso, Texas, in the United States. She studied acting in "Centro de Eduacion Artistica de Televisa" for 3 years.She landed her first role in "Amigas y Rivales" (2001). Because of her bilingual abilities she was chosen for the leading role in "One Night in Mexico" (2... Show more »
Monica Muñoz Arruñada was born on December 29 in El Paso, Texas, in the United States. She studied acting in "Centro de Eduacion Artistica de Televisa" for 3 years.She landed her first role in "Amigas y Rivales" (2001). Because of her bilingual abilities she was chosen for the leading role in "One Night in Mexico" (2003) with comedian Alex Reymundo. Show less «
Monika Munoz's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...