Nicola Bryant

Nicola Bryant

Birthday: 11 October 1960, Guildford, Surrey, England, UK
Birth Name: Nicola Jane Bryant
Height: 160 cm
Nicola Bryant was born the daughter of a heating engineer, in 1960, in Surrey, England. She began her training in dance and music at the age of three, studying classical ballet, then jazz and tap dance, the piano, flute and guitar, and finally acting at the Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art. Here, apart from developing her acting skills, she c... Show more »
Nicola Bryant was born the daughter of a heating engineer, in 1960, in Surrey, England. She began her training in dance and music at the age of three, studying classical ballet, then jazz and tap dance, the piano, flute and guitar, and finally acting at the Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art. Here, apart from developing her acting skills, she continued her hobbies of golf and music. It was also during her time at drama school, that Nicola married the Broadway singer, Scott Kennedy, although they later separated. Her final production at Webber Douglas was "No, No, Nanette", in which she played the lead.Bryant was spotted by an agent, Terry Carney (William Hartnell's son-in-law), and asked to audition for the part of Peri in Doctor Who (1963), which she got. On leaving Doctor Who, Nicola appeared in Blackadder's Christmas Carol (1988), Doctor Who: Dimensions in Time (1993), which was a Doctor Who spoof and the highly successful three "Stranger" videos and The Airzone Solution" with Colin Baker.In 1992, she went to Los Angeles for several months before returning to the UK. In 1995, she appeared as Martine in The Biz (1995), a children's series, which has run for three series so far. She also has sung with Colin Baker, Anthony Ainley, Nicholas Courtney and a number of British pop stars on the "Doctor In Distress" record. Nicola lives in Notting Hill, where her understanding neighbours allow her to write music at all hours of the day and night. Show less «
Nicola Bryant's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Nicola Bryant'S roles