Keith Sweat

Keith Sweat

Birthday: 22 July 1961, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Keith Crier
Keith Sweat is a Harlem-born R&B singer/songwriter who released his debut album, 'Make It Last Forever', at the end of 1987. The album sold over three million copies, spawning the hits "I Want Her" (#1 R&B, #5 pop), "Something Just Ain't Right" (#3 R&B), "Make It Last Forever" (#2 R&B), a... Show more »
Keith Sweat is a Harlem-born R&B singer/songwriter who released his debut album, 'Make It Last Forever', at the end of 1987. The album sold over three million copies, spawning the hits "I Want Her" (#1 R&B, #5 pop), "Something Just Ain't Right" (#3 R&B), "Make It Last Forever" (#2 R&B), and "Don't Stop Your Love" (#9 R&B). It was followed in June 1990 by 'I'll Give All My Love to You', another million-seller, that featured the hits "Make You Sweat" (#1 R&B, #14 pop), "Merry Go Round" (#2 R&B), "I'll Give All My Love to You" (#1 R&B, #7 pop), and "Your Love - Part 2" (#4 R&B). Sweat's third album was 'Keep It Comin'', an R&B chart-topper at the end of 1991, whose title track was another #1 R&B hit. In 1994 he returned with 'Get Up on It'; a self-titled release followed in 1996, and two years later he issued 'Still in the Game' and 'Didn't See Me Coming' in fall 2000. Show less «
Keith Sweat's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...