Staci Keanan

Staci Keanan

Birthday: 6 June 1975, Devon, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Anastasia Love Sagorsky
Height: 160 cm
Staci Keanan was born Anastasia Sagorsky on June 6, 1975 in Devon, Pennsylvania. She began her career at age four with fashion-show assignments and magazine work. At age eight, she moved to New York City with her mother and sister and balanced a modeling career with a budding theater career, in addition to keeping a high scholastic record. She won ... Show more »
Staci Keanan was born Anastasia Sagorsky on June 6, 1975 in Devon, Pennsylvania. She began her career at age four with fashion-show assignments and magazine work. At age eight, she moved to New York City with her mother and sister and balanced a modeling career with a budding theater career, in addition to keeping a high scholastic record. She won several prestigious scholastic awards, including a City of New York essay contest and the National Language Arts Olympiad. As for her acting career, she branched from modeling into commercials, voiceovers and jingles, and then got roles in several miniseries and television specials. Her first starring role was as Nicole Bradford in the situation comedy My Two Dads (1987). She received both the Youth In Film Award and Sixteen Magazine's Top TV Newcomer Award for her work on the series. In 1989, Staci made it to the silver screen in the horror film Lisa (1989), and then starred in the situation comedy Step by Step (1991). Show less «
Staci Keanan's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Staci Keanan'S roles