James Troesh

James Troesh

Birthday: 13 November 1956, Whittier, California, USA
Birth Name: James Glenn Troesh
Jim is a quadriplegic actor/writer, one of a handful in the business. He started in radio, moved into acting/writing and never looked back. He loves both acting and writing so much he would be hard pressed to choose between them.He is a highly-skilled improvisor, the only quadriplegic improvisor in the business. He trained with Avery Schreiber, The... Show more »
Jim is a quadriplegic actor/writer, one of a handful in the business. He started in radio, moved into acting/writing and never looked back. He loves both acting and writing so much he would be hard pressed to choose between them.He is a highly-skilled improvisor, the only quadriplegic improvisor in the business. He trained with Avery Schreiber, Theatersports, and Off The Wall, and performed for a year and a half in The Moving Targets, a political satire/sketch comedy/improv troupe he also co-produced and wrote for.Jim hosts/writes/produces a podcast series "The Hollywood Quad", a laugh out loud look at his journey toward success in Hollywood. It's fast growing in popularity and can be found all over the Internet at keywords Hollywood Quad. Show less «
James Troesh's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...