Wendi Turnbaugh

Wendi Turnbaugh

Birthday: 13 August 1977, San Fernando Valley, California, USA
Birth Name: Wendi Lou Turnbaugh
Height: 178 cm
Wendi Turnbaugh was born in Los Angeles, California. She and her twin, Brenda, landed the part of Baby Grace Ingalls because the producer, Kent McCray, was a close friend to Wendi and Brenda's grandmother. The twins just happened to be what Michael Landon was looking for, one look and they were invited into the Little House family. Wendi and B... Show more »
Wendi Turnbaugh was born in Los Angeles, California. She and her twin, Brenda, landed the part of Baby Grace Ingalls because the producer, Kent McCray, was a close friend to Wendi and Brenda's grandmother. The twins just happened to be what Michael Landon was looking for, one look and they were invited into the Little House family. Wendi and Brenda spent four seasons on "Little House on the Prairie", then moved on to do one commercial, after which it was decided they would "graduate from Hollywood" and move onto kindergarten. The twins went on to attend Atascadero High School. Wendi then studied psychology and graduated from Hope International University in 1999. Shortly after she married Josh Lee and they have two children, Tobey and Raegan.Wendi enjoys getting together with the Little House cast whenever possible and meeting fans all over the country. She is working on a book; Baby Grace: Finding Rest in the Smallest and Simplest of Ways. The book shares her story of the struggles she's experienced and her recent brain surgery in November of 2015. She encourages readers to see the baby graces all around them, that they are the secret to finding rest in a very hard life. Show less «
Wendi Turnbaugh's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...