Madeleine West

Madeleine West

Birthday: 26 July 1979
Birth Name: Melanie Weston
Height: 165 cm
After commencing a university degree in Law, Madeleine caught the irrepressible acting bug and decided to defer her studies indefinitely. From an early age Madeleine has shown a flair for the arts, performing in front of family and friends at any given opportunity. Her talent for acting was rewarded in 1992 with entry into the NSW Talented Child Dr... Show more »
After commencing a university degree in Law, Madeleine caught the irrepressible acting bug and decided to defer her studies indefinitely. From an early age Madeleine has shown a flair for the arts, performing in front of family and friends at any given opportunity. Her talent for acting was rewarded in 1992 with entry into the NSW Talented Child Drama Ensemble, and has since been honed through years of study at such institutions as Swinburne University, Tamworth Conservatorium of Music and Riverina Drama Ensemble. She has also undertaken short courses at the highly esteemed NIDA, along with courses in Voice, Movement, Drama and musical theatre at various ensembles both in Victoria and interstate. In 1999 Madeleine was awarded the 'Be Your Best' Performance Scholarship from the Australian Drug Foundation. While Neighbours is her first full time television role, Madeleine's amateur theatre credits include Arsenic and Old Lace, Night Reflections, Theatre in the Raw, After Midnight Before Dawn, Bye Bye Birdie, None the Wiser, and Snow Queen among several others. Also a trained singer and dancer, Madeleine is looking forward to refining her craft on Australia's longest-running series, Neighbours. Show less «
Madeleine West's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...