Ovais Singstar

Ovais Singstar

Birth Name: Mirza Owais Alam
Height: 168 cm
Mirza Owais Alam known as Ovais Singstar a Pakistani Music Composer, Singer, and Song-Writer. He was born on (21 October 1993) in the city of lights Karachi. Ovais was known for his inclination towards arts and sports from childhood days. Being Passionate about Music, He is also a Graphic Designer as well working in Karachi. Pursuing his Music, Job... Show more »
Mirza Owais Alam known as Ovais Singstar a Pakistani Music Composer, Singer, and Song-Writer. He was born on (21 October 1993) in the city of lights Karachi. Ovais was known for his inclination towards arts and sports from childhood days. Being Passionate about Music, He is also a Graphic Designer as well working in Karachi. Pursuing his Music, Job, And Career. Ovais studies in parts of Pakistan to become a Designer by the day and a passionate singer by the night. Ovais remembers his music journey as a spark that was lit during his School days. This was where he met like-minded people and formed a Band called "SR Production" As the name suggests, his organization aims to align the human soul to the artistic world. This was also the time he started playing with the bands and gained popularity. In his Initial days, He won a music competition called "The Voice" from his School and became the first gold medalist in the College and college that gives him confidence and power and he started searching for raw and new talents from the colleges and made his Band and named it "SR" which is particularly the name came from his Production house - "SR Production" from which he started doing Live shows into the College and getting Popular among the people on a broader level. The life from a normal School going boy to a Popular Musician and Singer Star of the College. Everything started changing and he started getting his Live shows and that becoming more popular. Also, there is a lot of hard work and struggle behind this, but he never gave up on his passion. On the other hand, He is really popular on his social media handles like especially on Instagram, Facebook, and YouTube, etc. Where people from the Industry follow him and support him for his music they loved. Show less «
Ovais Singstar's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...