Mackenzie Ziegler

Mackenzie Ziegler

Birthday: 4 June 2004, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Mackenzie Frances Ziegler
Height: 154 cm
Mackenzie Ziegler has always loved performing on stage. Raised in Pittsburgh, Penn., Mackenzie's mother Melissa enrolled her and her older sister Maddie in the Abby Lee Dance Company. Little did they know, a few years later their dance studio would be famously known and the trio would be starring in a hit reality series for Lifetime. Ziegler i... Show more »
Mackenzie Ziegler has always loved performing on stage. Raised in Pittsburgh, Penn., Mackenzie's mother Melissa enrolled her and her older sister Maddie in the Abby Lee Dance Company. Little did they know, a few years later their dance studio would be famously known and the trio would be starring in a hit reality series for Lifetime. Ziegler is the youngest member on the ALDC Jr. Elite Competition team. Aside from dancing, Mackenzie also has a passion for music and singing. On April 26, 2014 she released her debut album 'MackZ' which soared to #1 on the iTunes pop chart list and #7 on the overall album charts. The music video to her single 'It's a Girl Party' went to #1 in the US, UK, and Australia. When Mackenzie isn't dancing or recording, she enjoys spending time with her family and playing with her friends and dog Maliboo. Show less «
Mackenzie Ziegler's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Mackenzie Ziegler'S roles