Jack Laird

Jack Laird

Birthday: 8 May 1923, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Jack Laird Schultheis
Jack Laird was born on May 8, 1923 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Jack Laird Schultheis. He was a producer and writer, known for Kojak (1973), Night Gallery (1969) and Hellinger's Law (1981). He was married to Jeri Emmett. He died on December 3, 1991 in Los Angeles.
Jack Laird's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Jack Laird'S roles