Ray Sahetapy

Ray Sahetapy

Birthday: 1 January 1957, Donggala, Indonesia
Birth Name: Ferenc Raymond Sahetapy
A veteran actor in Indonesian cinema, Ray Sahetapy started his acting career in a movie called 'Gadis' (1980). Since then he has played in more than 50 films. During the heyday of Indonesian cinema in 1980s and early 1990s, Sahetapy was one of the most popular actors for his good looks and dramatic performance. Nominated seven times as be... Show more »
A veteran actor in Indonesian cinema, Ray Sahetapy started his acting career in a movie called 'Gadis' (1980). Since then he has played in more than 50 films. During the heyday of Indonesian cinema in 1980s and early 1990s, Sahetapy was one of the most popular actors for his good looks and dramatic performance. Nominated seven times as best actor in Piala Citra, Indonesian equivalent of Oscar. He won the best actor in 1988 for his performance in Noesa Penida. Show less «
Ray Sahetapy's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Ray Sahetapy'S roles