Brian Michael

Brian Michael

Birthday: 29 January 1983, Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Birth Name: Brian Smith
Height: 173 cm
Actor and Comedian Brian Michael can be seen appearing in films such as Tracers (2015), Top Five (2014) and TV shows such as HBO's Girls (Season 4) and Law & Order: SVU.He was born and raised in Ann Arbor, Michigan. He studied acting and video production at Kent State University. Upon graduating he continued working, teaching drama and med... Show more »
Actor and Comedian Brian Michael can be seen appearing in films such as Tracers (2015), Top Five (2014) and TV shows such as HBO's Girls (Season 4) and Law & Order: SVU.He was born and raised in Ann Arbor, Michigan. He studied acting and video production at Kent State University. Upon graduating he continued working, teaching drama and media literacy to teens until moving to New York City to pursue his career in acting.His professional career began training under Terry Knickerbocker at the William Esper Studio in 2011. While studying he earned featured roles on TV shows: Gossip Girl, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods and joined SAG-AFTRA.His break came in 2012 soon after meeting manager, Cathy Parker at an Actor's Green Room event. He booked a lead in Toyota Commercial opposite Eli Manning. The commercial, which aired during the NFL kickoff game, was the most viewed video of the the campaign on Youtube.He followed that up with another commercial and stage work as a member of Love Creek Productions performing in numerous one act plays and a captivating turn as Roy in their tribute run of company founder Le Wilhelm's play, America The Beautiful.As one of NYC's rising comedic stars, he has performed sketch and improv with some of the city's funniest troupes including the Loco Motives & Improvisation News. Unleashing his brand of off-the-wall, energetic humor In shows at UCB East, The P.I.T. & The Broadway Comedy Club.As a member of the Gotham City Improv Main Company, he performs in the company's shows at the Player's Theatre in the Village and performing stand up at the Village Lantern, The Stand and Caroline's Comedy Club.Brian is also a gifted teaching artist and youth mentor. He worked with LGBT youth at the Manhattan LGBT Center as a mentor and community organizer for three years.He now works with the Wingspan Arts program where he teaches youth K-5 a range of topics including media literacy and sports and performing arts. He is also a Teaching Artist with the Tribeca Film Institute's Tribeca Teaches program and the Film In Action instructor at Maysles Documentary Center in Harlem. Show less «
Brian Michael's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...