Alice Fulks

Alice Fulks

Birth Name: Alice Claire Fulks
Height: 173 cm
Alice Fulks (born 16 January 1982) is a LA based creative, native Texan, and the Founder & Creative Director of A Light Picture - a digital media production company based in Los Angeles, California. A Light Picture, with Alice at it's foreground, merges art, consciousness, and technology, spreading love and light to the world through the h... Show more »
Alice Fulks (born 16 January 1982) is a LA based creative, native Texan, and the Founder & Creative Director of A Light Picture - a digital media production company based in Los Angeles, California. A Light Picture, with Alice at it's foreground, merges art, consciousness, and technology, spreading love and light to the world through the harmonization of these creative elements.A Light Picture does extensive work with media mogul Mastin Kipp (Oprah, Larry King Live), New York Times Best Selling Authors Marianne Williamson and Gabrielle Bernstein, Maggie Wheeler (Friends), and many other pioneers and thought leaders in the burgeoning Consciousness Movement. In Alice's own vlog series, The Light Up, she focuses on merging spiritual principles with everyday human experience.Alice is a certified Kundalini Yoga teacher and a classically trained actress with a concentration in Shakespearean Theater. She studied at The Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts in London, as well as Comedia Del Arte in Italy. She graduated from the University of Houston where she worked with prestigious playwrights Edward Albee (Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf) and Lanford Wilson (The Fifth of July). Alice, with over a decade's worth of experience in the theater, has been featured in a handful of national commercials and has had multiple lead voice over roles in radio and animation. Show less «
Alice Fulks's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...