Sigge Fürst

Sigge Fürst

Birthday: November 3, 1905 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden
Birth Name: Karl Sigurd Tore Fürst
As a youth, Sigge Fürst wanted to be a police officer. By coincidence, he got into acting, and so began a long and successful career. He had many talents: he could play revue as well as drama, act as well as sing. He started off as a revue actor, and then moved on to play musicals, theatre, and become a popular radio host with the show "Fruko... Show more »
As a youth, Sigge Fürst wanted to be a police officer. By coincidence, he got into acting, and so began a long and successful career. He had many talents: he could play revue as well as drama, act as well as sing. He started off as a revue actor, and then moved on to play musicals, theatre, and become a popular radio host with the show "Frukostklubben". He also toured Sweden and did a lot of charity work. Today, more than a decade after his death, he remains one of the most respected and beloved artists Sweden has ever known. Show less «
Sigge Fürst's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...