Zoraida Gómez

Zoraida Gómez

Birthday: May 31, 1985 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Birth Name: Zoraida Virginia Gómez Sánchez
Zoraida Virginia Gómez Sanchez (born in Mexico City, Mexico) is a Mexican actress known for her performance in Rebelde. She is the sister of actors Eleazar Gómez and Jairo Gómez. Eleazar and Zoraida Gómez acted together in the novel Rebelde (2004-2006). With only four years old appeared in an ad with Alejandra Guzmán. While in Rebelde, she and... Show more »
Zoraida Virginia Gómez Sanchez (born in Mexico City, Mexico) is a Mexican actress known for her performance in Rebelde. She is the sister of actors Eleazar Gómez and Jairo Gómez. Eleazar and Zoraida Gómez acted together in the novel Rebelde (2004-2006). With only four years old appeared in an ad with Alejandra Guzmán. While in Rebelde, she and two other costars formed the band Citrus or c3Q's, which only made one song called "No Me Importa" (I Don't Care). The band was formed to promote Herbal Essences shampoo (RBD's song "Liso y Sensual" was also used to promote the same name shampoo and Anahí was the brand spokesperson). The name "Zoraida" originates from Don Quixote by Cervantes, where it is the name of a beautiful Moorish woman from Algiers who converts to Christianity and elopes with a Spanish officer. In January 2011 appeared on the cover of magazine H Hombres Mexico, where, in addition to the publicity gained abandoned the image of teenagers who had. Show less «
Zoraida Gómez's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...