Charles McGraw

Charles McGraw

Birthday: 10 May 1914, Des Moines, Iowa, USA
Birth Name: Charles Butters
Height: 178 cm
Gravel voiced, stoney faced & grizzled looking actor Charles McGraw notched up dozens of TV and film appearances often portraying law enforcement figures or military officers, plus the odd shifty gangster. Noted appearances include as dogged cop Det. Sgt. Walter Brown protecting a mob witness in the 1952 noir classic The Narrow Margin (1952) , ... Show more »
Gravel voiced, stoney faced & grizzled looking actor Charles McGraw notched up dozens of TV and film appearances often portraying law enforcement figures or military officers, plus the odd shifty gangster. Noted appearances include as dogged cop Det. Sgt. Walter Brown protecting a mob witness in the 1952 noir classic The Narrow Margin (1952) , as resolute Lt. Jim Cordell pursuing armed bandits in Armored Car Robbery (1950), as the gladiatorial trainer Marcellus taunting slave Kirk Douglas in the epic Spartacus (1960), as William Holden naval commander in the Korean War drama The Bridges at Toko-Ri (1954) and as jaded police officer Lt. Matthews assisting Spencer Tracy in the all-star comedy, It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World (1963). Died in 1980 after a tragic accident in which he slipped and fell through a glass shower door. Show less «
Charles McGraw's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...