Dasha Astafieva

Dasha Astafieva

Birth Name: Darya Viktorovna Astafeva
Height: 170 cm
The 55th Anniversary Playmate of Playboy, the vocalist of "NikitA", actress, model.Slim, lovely, and sexy brunette knockout Dasha Astafieva was born on August 4, 1985 in Ordzhonikidze, Ukraine. Dasha grew up after the fall of the Soviet Union. After school graduation Astafieva moved to Dnepropetrovsk, where she graduated Dnepropetrovsk th... Show more »
The 55th Anniversary Playmate of Playboy, the vocalist of "NikitA", actress, model.Slim, lovely, and sexy brunette knockout Dasha Astafieva was born on August 4, 1985 in Ordzhonikidze, Ukraine. Dasha grew up after the fall of the Soviet Union. After school graduation Astafieva moved to Dnepropetrovsk, where she graduated Dnepropetrovsk theatrical college and tried herself in model business.Music. ┬źNikitA┬╗ the girls armed to the teeth with sexual beauty, and are very dangerous! The group exists since 2006. The first music video of "NikitA" called "Mashina" shook with its erotic and aggressive sexuality. The next music videos only made their scandalous reputation worse and raised their ratings. The next music video for the song "Veriovki" provoked a real agitation in Ukrainian and Russian media. In the video the girls walk around a shopping mall absolutely naked. It provoked an ambiguous reaction, some experts called it a sensation but some TV channels played it only after 11 p.m. justifying their decision by saying that it was too overtly erotic. In 2008 the band "NikitA" was called by the media "Discovery of the year." In March 2009 the first album called "Mashina" was released. It sold more than 50 000 copies. In the late 2009 "Cosmopolitan" magazine called the girls from band "NikitA" the most stylish and awarded them a prestigious prize. In 2011 they received a statuette from the Russian channel "Ru TV" in the category "Fantastisch of the Year" for the most sexual music video "Verevki."Playboy. Dasha Astafieva is a "playmate" of "Playboy". The title "Playboy girl" she won twice: first in Ukraine and second in the USA when she became the "playmate" of the month for the 55th anniversary of "Playboy". There are only 11 anniversary playmates, in-line with Marilyn Monroe, who was the first. In July 2008 Dasha Astafieva set off to the USA to the famous mansion of the owner of "Playboy" empire - Hugh Hefner. The singer spent three weeks in the Playboy Mansion where she took part in photo sessions, participated in the contest for "playmate" of the month devoted to the 55th anniversary of "Playboy" and the popular TV show "Girls Next Door." Dasha startled Hugh Hefner with her natural beauty. The famous dandy called Dasha "his favorite Ukrainian girl" and he couldn't help admiring unique similarity between Dasha and his first love, legendary model Betty Page. Astafieva became the first Slavic girl to win the title of "playmate" of the month among 500 participants from all over the world. By the way, the photo session that made Dasha internationally famous, was such a success that other publishers of "Playboy" tried to imitate it later. Playboy with Dasha's cover was published in more than 50 countries worldwide. In 2009 Dasha opened the Lithuanian "Playboy" as an honored guest and also escorted Mr. Hefner at the popular festival in San Remo. The media gossiped many times about a romantic relationship between Dasha and Hefner. In June 2010 "NikitA" went to Las Vegas where they performed at the closed "Playboy" party of Hugh Hefner and spent a week in his villa called the "Playboy Mansion" upon his kind invitation. Show less «
Dasha Astafieva's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...